Privacy Policy

Definitions

Client: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of Articles 1123 et seq. of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site which is the subject of these general conditions.
Benefits and Services : https://leregardchic.fr puts at the disposal of the Clients :

Contents: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, notably texts - images - videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as "Information (s)" which correspond to all personal data that may be held by https://leregardchic.fr for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "The information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms "personal data", "data subject", "sub-processor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website.

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website are advised that https://leregardchic.fr the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and follow-up:

Owner SARL LE REGARD CHIC Share capital of 1500€ VAT number: FR53881807549 - Le Vega, 7 Rue de la Font Rouge Bat B, 77700 Chessy

Responsible for publication : Salhi Leïla - support@loxence.com
The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : Loxence - support@loxence.com
Host ovh - 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007
Data Protection Officer : Salhi Leïla - contact@leregardchic.fr

This RGPD legal notice is taken from the free generator offered by Orson.io

2. General conditions of use of the site and the proposed services.

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable international regulations.
The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the site https://leregardchic.fr implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or completed at any time, the users of the site https://leregardchic.fr are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may however be decided by https://leregardchic.frwho will then endeavour to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention in advance.
The website https://leregardchic.fr is updated regularly by https://leregardchic.fr responsible. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of services provided.

The website https://leregardchic.fr is to provide information concerning all the activities of the company.
https://leregardchic.fr strives to provide on the site https://leregardchic.fr information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All information on the site https://leregardchic.fr are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the site https://leregardchic.fr are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation updated browser
The site https://leregardchic.fr is hosted by a service provider in the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, the Hosting Company reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible time, in particular for maintenance purposes, to improve its infrastructure, in the event of a failure of its infrastructure or if the Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

https://leregardchic.fr and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of malfunctioning of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment, particularly due to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

https://leregardchic.fr is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the Internet site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization of : https://leregardchic.fr.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

https://leregardchic.fr acts as the publisher of the site. https://leregardchic.fr  is responsible for the quality and truthfulness of the Content it publishes.

https://leregardchic.fr cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the website https://leregardchic.frThe use of the website is subject to the following conditions: - The use of the website is not allowed, and results either from the use of a material that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

https://leregardchic.fr cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://leregardchic.fr.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://leregardchic.fr reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes applicable French legislation, in particular provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, https://leregardchic.fr also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, in particular in the event of message with racist, injurious, defamatory, or pornographic character, whatever the support used (text, photograph?).

7. Personal data management.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

For the Personal Data collected during the creation of the User's personal account and his navigation on the Site, the person in charge of the processing of the Personal Data is: LE REGARD CHIC. https://leregardchic.fris represented by Salhi, its legal representative

As the controller of the data it collects, https://leregardchic.fr undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is the Customer's responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers with complete information on the processing of their personal data, once their consent has been collected, and to maintain a register of the processing in accordance with the reality.
Whenever https://leregardchic.fr processes Personal Data, https://leregardchic.fr takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data to the purposes for which it is to be used https://leregardchic.fr treats them.

 

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

 

https://leregardchic.fr is likely to process all or part of the data:

    • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.

 

    • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking...): computer equipment used for navigation, IP address, password (hashed)

 

    • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data

 

  • to conduct voluntary satisfaction surveys on https://leregardchic.fr : email address
  • to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address

https://leregardchic.fr does not market your personal data which are only used by necessity or for statistical and analysis purposes.

 

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

 

In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of https://leregardchic.fr have the following rights:

 

    • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of the Users' data right of blocking or deletion of the Users' personal data (article 17 RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited

 

    • the right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR)

 

    • the right to limit the processing of Users' data (Article 18 GDPR)

 

    • right to object to the processing of User data (Article 21 RGPD)

 

    • the right to portability of the data provided by the Users, when such data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)

 

    • right to determine the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom https://leregardchic.fr will have to communicate (or not) its data to a third party that it will have previously designated

 

As soon as https://leregardchic.fr has knowledge of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from the User, https://leregardchic.fr undertakes to destroy its data, except if their conservation proves necessary for evidential purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

 

If the User wishes to know how to https://leregardchic.fr use his Personal Data, ask to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact https://leregardchic.fr in writing to the following address

THE CHIC LOOK
Le Vega, 7 Rue de la Font Rouge Bat B, 77700 Chessy

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he/she would like https://leregardchic.fr correct, update or delete, by identifying himself/herself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://leregardchic.fr by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://leregardchic.fr may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, including the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

 

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

https://leregardchic.fr will not process, host or transfer the Information collected on its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognized as "non-adequate" by the European Commission without prior notice to the customer. However, https://leregardchic.fr remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors provided that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

https://leregardchic.fr undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of https://leregardchic.frThe latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and communicate the corrective measures taken. Furthermore, the following applies https://leregardchic.fr does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of https://leregardchic.fr and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://leregardchic.fr are mainly our customer service agents.

8. Incident Notification

Despite our best efforts, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security.
If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site https://leregardchic.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of https://leregardchic.fr and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would be in turn held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site https://leregardchic.fr.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https://leregardchic.fr uses networks protected by standard features such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and passwords.

 

When processing Personal Data, https://leregardchic.frtakes all reasonable steps to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

 

9. Hypertext links, cookies and internet tags

The site https://leregardchic.fr contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorization of https://leregardchic.fr. However, https://leregardchic.fr does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility of this fact.

Unless you decide to deactivate the cookies, you accept that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. "COOKIES

 

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and stored within the User's terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies do not damage the User's terminal in any way.

 

https://leregardchic.fr is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted and the searches carried out. This information allows https://leregardchic.fr to improve the content of the Site, the navigation of the User.

 

Since Cookies facilitate navigation and/or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User may configure his browser to allow him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are recorded in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their sender. The User may also configure his or her browser software so that acceptance or rejection of Cookies is proposed from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be recorded in his or her terminal. https://leregardchic.fr informs the User that, in this case, the functionalities of his or her browser may not be fully available.

 

If the User refuses the storage of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those stored there, the User is informed that his navigation and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://leregardchic.fr or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

 

If applicable, https://leregardchic.fr declines all responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of the Site and of the services possibly proposed by https://leregardchic.frresulting from (i) the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for the https://leregardchic.fr to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the User's choice. For the management of Cookies and the User's choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will show how the User can modify his or her wishes regarding Cookies.

 

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify his or her wishes regarding Cookies. https://leregardchic.fr may also use the services of external service providers to assist in collecting and processing the information described in this section.

 

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus on the https://leregardchic.fr or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to navigate on the Website or mobile application of https://leregardchic.frTwitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also deposit cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, cell phone).

 

These types of cookies are deposited on your terminals only if you consent to them, by continuing your navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://leregardchic.fr. However, at any time, the User may revoke his consent to https://leregardchic.fr deposits this type of cookie.

 

Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS

 

https://leregardchic.fr may occasionally employ web beacons (also known as "tags," or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, clear GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a web analytics partner that may be located (and therefore store information about them, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

 

These tags are placed both in the online advertisements that allow users to access the Site, and on the various pages of the Site.
This technology allows https://leregardchic.fr to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (e.g., the number of times a page is opened and the information viewed), as well as the User's use of this Site.

 

The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these beacons, compile reports on Site activity for https://leregardchic.frand to provide other services related to the use of this and the Internet.

 

10. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://leregardchic.fr is subject to French law.
Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Meaux.

We use cookies on our website to provide you with the most relevant experience by remembering your preferences and repeat visits. By clicking "Accept", you consent to the use of ALL cookies.